Random header image... Refresh for more!

Coaches

WLAN Logo

Hillingdon AC is a part of the West London Athletics Network.

HAC Training Schedule can be viewed here.

Hillingdon AC Coaches

Roger Williams (101193/07 MD ST L4)

UKA Middle Distance Coach and Senior BMC (British Miler’s Club) Coach and Technical Advisor

Coaches: Group of 4-10 Juniors to Veterans, Borough standard upwards

When: Tuesday from 6.30pm Track/ Road, Thursday from 6.30pm* Track/Road, Saturday around 10.30am * Summer – Training at Hillingdon Athletics Stadium. Winter – road or hills Thursday/Saturday. Saturday training only if not a track/road/cross country competition.

Contact: Mobile: 0777 8402354  Email: RogW167@aol.com

Gavin Collett

Middle distance and Endurance (800m-marathon)Coaches: Over 18’s Walkers to five minute milers

When: Tuesday 6.30pm – Clubhouse,Ruislip, Thursday from 6.30pm – Hillingdon Athletics Stadium (1st & 3rd Thursday of the month – track. 2nd, 4th & 5th Thursday of the month – road)

Contact: gavin.collett@jti.com

Idris Hamud

Middle Distance coach. All age groups /Juniors and Senior event group athletes.

Where: Hillingdon Athletics Stadium

When: Tuesday and Thursday

Contact: 07950283451 / ihamud@hotmail.com

Stevan Dokic (1078221/07 L3)

Middle distance Junior boys 13-18

When: Tuesday 6.30pm – Hillingdon Athletic Stadium (Speedwork at latic threshold). Wednesday 6.00pm – Clubhouse, Ruilsip (circuits, strength conditioning). Thursday 6.30pm – Hillingdon Athletic Stadium (Anaerobic) Saturday 9.00am – Clubhouse, Ruilsip (power & endurance) Sunday 9.00am – Clubhouse, Ruilsip (easy aerobic + light weights)

Contact:  07501 083203 / sdokic@live.co.uk

Andy Wilcock (3514986)

UKA level 2 Throws Coach

Where: Hillingdon Athletics Stadium

When: Tuesday & Thursday 5.30-7.00pm

Contact: andy.wilcock@sky.com / 07557 390205

James Flanders (3228003)

U11 Foundation and Throws

Where: Hillingdon Athletics Stadium

When: Tuesday 5.30-7.00pm, Thursday 5.30-7.00pm and Saturday 9am – 10.30am

Contact: jimflanders17@hotmail.com / 07927808885

Roy Feaviour

U11 & U13 track & field

Where: Hillingdon Athletics Stadium

When: Tuesday 5.30-7.00pm and Thursday 5.30-7.00pm

Natalie Walker (3890348)
 

 

UKA level 2 Athletics Coach (sprints)

When: Tuesday and Thursday, 16.30 to 18.00

Where: Hillingdon Athletics Stadium

Contact: nataliejhardy@me.com / 07852222826

I am also a welfare office and first aider.

Lee Milner

Middle Distance (Assistant to Stefan)

When: Tuesday and Thursday, 5.30 to 7.30pm

Where: Hillingdon Athletics Stadium

Contact: 00milner@gmail.com / 07752952295

Trevor Mathews (3740521)

UKA Level 3 Events Group (Sprints and Hurdles)

When: Tuesday and Thursday, 5.30pm to 8.30pm. Saturday, 9.30am to 11am

Where: Hillingdon Athletics Stadium

Contact: trevor.mathews@sky.com / 07970411521

L3 First Aid in sport qualification / Welfare Officer / Attended time to listen course.

Robert Barnham

U11 and Sprint group assistant

When: Tuesday, 5pm to 8pm

Where: Hillingdon Athletics Stadium 

Contact: robertbarham@icloud.com

 

Susan Williams-Joseph (License No. 2924540)

Events: Javelin, hammer, shot and discus  

Where: Hillingdon Athletics Stadium
 
When: Thursday 7.00pm to 8.30 pm 

 

James Quinn (3002136)

UKA qualified Coaching Assistant and Run Leader

Groups : (18+) 0-5k beginners /Middle Distance/Endurance group runs; 1/2 Marathon and Marathon.

When: Saturday 11am 0-5k beginner, Thursday 6.00pm – Speed Sessions, Sunday 9.30am – Endurance Group 

Where : Clubhouse (Ruislip)

Contact: jamesquinn2366@gmail.com / 07960728368

 

Jim Southgate (3708019)

Older sprints and Jumps

When: Tuesdays and Thursdays, 7.00 pm – 8.30pm and some Saturdays or Sundays

Contact: Jim.southgate@btinternet.com

When: Tuesdays 6.30pm Thursdays 6.30pm

Where: Hillingdon Athletics Stadium