Random header image... Refresh for more!

Track & Field – Mens / Boys Records

If you have an addition or amendment please inform Martin at mbateman@hillingdonac.co.uk
Updated 1/8/2017
 

 

 

SENIOR MEN
100m Josh Swaray 10.37 (ws+0.5m) Gateshead 2010
200m Steve Hall 21.3 Aldershot 1977
400m David Hemery 47.1 Kirkby 1972
800m Matthew Fayers
1.48.12 Trafford 2014
1500m Richard Ashe 3.41.2 Wythenshawe 1996
Mile Matthew Fayers
3:59.55i Ames, USA 2015
Mile Richard Ashe  3.59.98 Copthall 1996
3000m John Brown 8.03.2 Crystal Palace 1974
5000m John Brown 13.54.2 Crystal Palace 1974
10000m John Brown 28.43.0 Crystal Palace 1974
3000m walk (i) Trevor Jones 14.06.1 Cardiff 2006
3000m walk Fabian Deuter
13.58.35 Lee Valley
2012
110mH David Hemery 13.6 Brno 1969
400mH David Hemery 48.1 Mexico City 1968
3000m s/c Peter Griffiths 8.57.0 Nottingham 1969
HJ Mark Naylor 2.24m Plymouth 1980
LJ Mark Hicks 7.43m Haringey 1987
TJ Tosi Fasinro 16.81m Espoo, Finland 1991
PV Tim Gardiner 4.70m Southampton 1977
SP Mike Procter 17.46m Birmingham 1992
DT John Hillier 59.76m Edinburgh 1974
JT Nigel Stainton 75.28m Hayes 1989
HT Paul Dickenson 73.20m Kiev 1976
DEC Barry King 7522 points Papendal 1972
4 x 100m Paul Carlson, David Crosby,
Nick Coyne, Mig La Rose
42.5 Colindale 1984
4 x 400m   3.16.5 Crystal Palace 1975
         
UNDER 20 MEN        
100m Alec Gilles 10.7 Chiswick 1975
  Paul Woolcott   Southampton 1977
  Barry O’Sullivan   Copthall 1990
200m Sean Crowie
21.6 Uxbridge 2015
400m Andrew Kendall 48.3 Bromley 2009
800m Matthew Fayers 1.50.19 Eltham 2012
1500m Matthew Fayers 3.45.93 Bedford 2012
Mile Matthew Fayers
4.01.53 Oxford 2012
3000m Jim Espir 8.09.2 Crystal Palace 1977
5000m Russell Rose 14.56.2 Sheffield 1978
10000m Lee Benjamin 31.23.4 Crystal Palace 1976
2000m S/C Russell Rose 5.48.2 Aldershot 1977
3000m S/C Russell Rose 9.19.0 Swansea 1976
110mH Kirk Harries 14.67 Barking 1993
400mH Eric Shirley 54.1 Haringay 1975
HJ Mark Naylor 2.06m Crystal Palace 1976
LJ Mig La Rose 7.090m Luton 1982
TJ Tosi Fasinro 16.81m Espoo, Finland 1991
PV Colin Park, Kim Jungrevthmayer 3.60m West London 1981
SP (6.25) Geoffrey Hunt 14.42m Parliament Hill 1971
SP (7.26) Geoffrey Hunt 12.34m Croydon 1972
DT (1.75) Iain Park 47.56m Croydon 1993
DT (2.0) J. Szablewski 43.36 West London 1982
JT Kelly Smith 55.86m Hayes 1990
HT (6.25) Iain Park 61.52m Grendan Hall 1993
HT (7.26) Iain Park 53.18m Haslemere 1993
DEC Nigel Swift 5021 points Copthall 1979
4 x 100m Alan Davidson, Rhys Kirby, Jack Kirby and Jordan Thurston 43.5 Harrow 2012
4 x 400m Graham Foulkes, Anthony Davies,
Eric Shirley, Neil Wade
3.22.6 West London 1974
         
UNDER 17 BOYS        
100m Eugene Bertrand 11.0 Chesterfield 1978
  Barry O’ Sullivan   Harrow 1988
200m Barry O’Sullivan 22.0 Harrow 1988
400m Alex Kotelawala
50.62 Aldershot 2014
800m Matthew Fayers 1.55.32 Watford 2010
1500m Matthew Fayers 3:55.73 Watford 2010
Mile Chris Khedouri 4.19.1 Harrow 1989
3000m Tadgh Grant 8.39.14 Sheffield 2009
5000m Anthony Marshall 15.39.2 West London 1976
10000m Lee Benjamin 34.49.4 Hayes 1973
100mH Jack Kirby
13.37 Bedford 2012
400mH Sam Starr 55.9 Uxbridge 2008
1500m s/c Russell Rose 4.18.5 West london 1975
2000m s/c Geoffrey Heap 6.25.6 Harlow 1973
3000m s/c Russell Rose 10.10.8 Hayes 1974
HJ Philip Earley 2.03m Stevenage 1979
LJ Stephen Taylor 6.46m Hayes 1976
TJ Davey Wallace 14.20m Hendon 1976
PV Colin Park 3.70m Hayes 1992
SP Jan Szablewski 13.41m Uxbridge 1979
DT Jan Szablewski 49.02m Hendon 1979
JT R. Hodgeson 54.08m Crystal Palace 1991
HT Stephen Pinsent 53.62m Crystal Palace 1971
OCT Greg Mayne 4093 points Walthamstow 1992
4 x 100m Kenneth Taylor, Timothy Rees,
Ian Williams, Alec Gilles
44.4 Bracknell 1973
  Peter Darrell, Philip Abbey,
Timothy Rees, Ian Williams
  Crystal Palace 1974
4 x 400m   3.34.5 Bracknell 1971
         
UNDER 15 BOYS        
100m Anthony Davis 11.4 Hayes 1969
200m Anthony Davis 23.2 Hendon 1969
  John Goodliffe 23.2 Rochester 1994
400m Philip Octave 53.0 Deangate 1992
800m Mohamed Ali
2.01.44 Watford 2017
1500m Mohamed Ali 4.06.27 Watford 2017
Mile Ben James 4.38.5 Perivale 1991
3000m Mohamed Ali 8.44.61 Tooting Bec
2017
5000m Peter Lewis 19.35.4 Harrow 1971
1000m S/C Peter Simpson 3.26.0 Ruislip 1967
80mH Jack Kirby 11.0 Uxbridge 2011
HJ Kieran Doyle 1.85m Parliament Hill 1978
LJ Alasdair Mackay 5.96m Blackpool 1993
TJ Richard Philps 13.10 Portsmouth 1968
PV John Gardiner 3.00m Worthing 1996
SP Lee McDonald 12.96m Havering 1989
DT Owen Davis 46.54m Washington 1972
JT T. Olalobo 48.38m Hendon 1992
HT Adam Brogan 54.62m Perivale 1990
PENT Anthony Davis 2042 points Ruislip 1969
4 x 100m Louis Southwell, Aidan Bradshaw, D’Shaune McWayne and Sam Fraser 48.1 Uxbridge 2013
4 x 400m   3.49.8 Hayes 1978
         
UNDER 13 BOYS        
100m Adam Brogan 12.6 Hayes 1988
150m Louis Southwell 20.80 Bracknell 2011
200m Nikhil Chander
26.1 Uxbridge 2016
400m Alan McDonald 64.9 Collingwood 1978
800m Matthew Crow
2.21.07 Eton 2016
1500m Stan Bowder 4.36.79 Crystal Palace 1988
Mile Abdirahim Hamud
5.30.8 Tooting 2016
3000m Anthony Gilling 10.38.8 West London 1976
75mH Jack Kirby 12.1 Portsmouth 2009
80mH Adam Brogan 13.7 Bracknell 1988
HJ Isaac Bloodworth
1.46m Uxbridge 2016
LJ Alastair Mackay 5.10m Woking 1991
HT Adam Brogan 38.11m Hayes 1988
DT Owen Davis 31.00m Feltham 1970
JT T. Olalobo 45.30m Hendon 1992
SP Owen Joseph 9.41m Wimbledon Park 2001
4 x 100m Nikhil Chander, Kai Whittaker, Isaac Bloodworth, Louis Campbell
53.53 Guildford 2016

 

MENS ALL TIME TOP 6 – OVER 15
100m     200m    
10.37 (ws+0.5m) J. Swaray 2010 21.3 S. Hall 1977
10.5 D. Crosby 1984 21.5 J. Adey 1967
10.6 S.Hall 1977 21.6 J. Hemery 1968
10.7 K. Snelgrove 1969 21.6 A. Kislingbury 1973
10.7 A. Gillies (J) 1975 21.6 S. Crowie U20
2015
10.7 P. Woolcott (J) 1977 21.7 M. La Rose 1983
           
400m     800m    
47.1 D. Hemery 1972 1.48.12 M. Fayers
2014
47.3 J. Adey 1967 1.48.5 A. Gibson
1976
48.1 R. Ashton 1977 1.49.2 D. Clark
1999
48.2 J. Hemery 1968 1.49.3 R. Ashe
1996
48.3 S. Hall 1977 1.49.6 D. Slipper
1968
48.3 A. Kendall 2009 1.50.3 M. Wands
1968
48.5 C. Wood 1986 1.50.6 J. Earnshaw
1986
           
1500m     MILE    
3.41.2 R. Ashe 1996 3:59.55i        3.59.98 M. Fayers
R. Ashe
20151996
3.43.96 M. Fayers (U23)
2014 4.01.53 M. Fayers (U20)
2012
3.44.2 A. Gibson 1976 4.05.4 S. Buchanan
1969
3.44.9 M.Wands 1969 4.07.4 M. Wands
1968
3.46.9 S. Sharp
1997 4.07.8 S. Sharp
1997
3.48.4 J. Brown 1973 4.08.4 J. Espir (J) 1977
           
3000m     5000m    
8.03.2 J. Brown 1974 13.54.2 J. Brown 1974
8.07 0 J. Espir (J) 1977 14.10.7 A. Jackson 1991
8.12.6 M. Wands 1972 14.12.8 A. McKean 1972
8.14.0 J. Mouat 1969 14.15.3 K. McDonald 1984
8.18.2 L. Benjamin 1983 14.17.0 M. Philpott 1986
           
3000m S/C     10000m    
8.57.0 P. Griffiths 1969 28.43.0 J. Brown 1974
9.11.0 M. Smith 1992 29.20.6 A. Moore 1974
9.12.1 G. Barber 1988 29.40.2 A. McKean 1972
9.17.0 R. Fisher 1970 29.59.8 K. McDonald 1985
9.19.0 R. Rose (J) 1976 30.16.6 L. Benjamin 1986
9.22.8 K. Falvey 1991 30.17.0 J. Mouat 1979
           
110mH     400mH    
13.4 D. Hemery 1970 48.1 D. Hemery 1968
14.1 G. Gower 1973 53.0 T. Sheppard 1990
14.3 N. Ashman 1990 53.1 R. Coles 1970
14.7 K. Harries 1996 53.2 P. Rich 1970
14.9 K. Purves 1973 54.0 S. Hall 1977
15.0 M. McClure 1987 54.0 J. Hemery 1973
           
PENTHALON DECATHLON        
3480 B. King 1973 7522 B. King 1972
3318 P. Gabbett 1973 7403 P. Gabbett 1976
3237 D. Hemery 1969 6898 J. Whitield 1984
2849 H. Shaw