Random header image... Refresh for more!

Track & Field – Womens / Girls Records

If you have an addition or amendment please inform Martin at mbateman@hillingdonac.co.uk
Updated 08/04/18
SENIOR WOMEN AND UNDER 20 WOMEN     
100mAnna Close11.9Portsmouth1985 
200mSusan Archer25.0Melksham1985 
 Pat Pryce25.0 1968 
400mSusan Archer55.3Copthall1985 
800mMichaela Hutchison2.04.5Manchester2007 
1500mJulia Bleasdale
4.16.56Hobart, Australia
2012 
3000mJulia Bleasdale8:46.38Birmingham
2012 
5000mJulia Bleasdale15.02.00London Olympic Games
2012 
10000mJulia Bleasdale30.55.63London Olympic Games
2012 
3000m walkSusan Miles
16.24.0Hemel Hempstead
2011 
5000m walkSusan Miles
29.00.0Copthall
2011 
100mHPat Pryce13.5Helsinki1972 
400mHDenise Hinton63.1Southampton1982 
H.J.Denise Hinton1.78mCrystal Palace1982 
L.J.Gwenda Hunt5.95mHendon1967 
T.JKira Delgado10.52mBraintree1998 
P.V.Lucy Howcroft2.60mEnfield2000 
ShotSusan Tudor12.22mEwell1977 
DiscusSusan Tudor41.84mLuton1977 
JavelinCaroline Hatton44.06m 1983 
HammerKatie Harrison46.22mHaringay2005 
HEPTAlex Hewett4055 points 2001 
4 x 100m 49.3Haringay1974 
4 x 400 3.54.6Haringay1974 
4 x 800m 8.10.4Bracknell1973 
      
UNDER 17 WOMEN     
100mMia Smith
12.2Guildford2019 
200mHelen Page25.2Crystal Palace1971 
300m
Mia Smith
41.4Guildford2019 
400mHelen Page57.2Wimbledon1971 
800mAnne Winter2.12.2Birmingham1982 
1500mAnne Winter4.33.7Crystal Palace1983 
3000mSusan Miles10.20.6Watford1997 
80mHAmanda Ferris12.0Haringay1977 
 Keeley Pearson12.0Copthall1994 
100mHAmanda Ferris15.0Huntingdon1976 
300mHRebecca Miles45.60Hemel Hempstead
2012 
400mHRebecca Miles65.0Oxford2012 
H.J.Jo Bannister1.66mLuton1983 
L.J.Tammy McCammon5.82mDublin1993 
T.J.Carys Tetlaw10.34mGuildford2011 
P.V.Hannah Rixon2.10m 2001 
ShotSusan Tudor11.32mCrystal Palace1976 
DiscusSusan Tudor39.54mWest London1976 
JavelinJayne Seldon44.60mHaringay1977 
Hammer 4k
Kacey Laird
35.41mOxford2019 
      
4 x 100m 49.9Crystal Palace1980 
4 x 400m 4.04.6Bracknell1972 
HEPTAlex Hewett3679 1997 
      
      
UNDER 15 GIRLS     
100mA. Hurley
Nana Owusuah Quainoo
12.2

12.2
Hayes

Reading 
1972

2021
 
200m


300m
A. Hurley

Cassie Southgate
25.1


41:54

Hayes


Wormwood Scrubs
1972


2021
 
800mAnne Winter2.16.1Crystal Palace1981 
1500mNicole McGovern
4.48.09Watford2019 
3000mAnna Janke11:09.90Uxbridge2016 
75mHNiamh McGuigan
11.1Uxbridge2013 
H.J.Paula Davidge1.70mHayes1982 
L.J.Tina Moorhouse5.25mBasingstoke1988 
Shot 3k
Samantha Adenubi11.57mGuildford2019 
DiscusSusan Tudor33.34mWolverhampton1974 
Javelin*Jayne Seldon41.86mRedditch1975 
Hammer  3K
Samantha Adenubi
26.32m
Uxbridge
2019
 
PENTPaula Davidge2845 pointsEnfield1983 
4 x 100m Hebe Evans, Cassie Southgate, Juanita Kyere-Aidoo & Nana Owusuah Quainoo.49.9Bracknell2021 
4 x 800m 10.11.4Bracknell1979 
      
UNDER 13 GIRLS     
75mNana Owusuah Quainoo
9.6Guildford2019 
100mKeeley Pearson13.0Perivale1990 
150mNana Owusuah Quainoo19.2Guildford2019 
200mKeeley Pearson26.8Hayes1990 
800mAsmaa Abdirahman
2.25.05Watford
2019 
1200m

1500m
Amae Van Zyl

Lydia Louw
4:18

5.09.44
Guildford

Lee Valley
2021

2016
 
MileLydia Louw
5.54.33Tooting
2016 
70mHNana Owusuah Quainoo11.00Guildford2019 
H.J.Ambra Beason
1.50mUxbridge2013 
L.J.Zuriel Owolana4.90mLee Valley2014 
Shot 2.72kg
Lucy Wilcock
9.08mTwickenham2017 
Discus 0.75kg
Lucy Wilcock
25.89mTwickenham2017 
Javelin 400g
Lucy Wilcock
28.97mTwickenham2017 
4 x 100mGbemi Olaogun54.9Uxbridge2008 
 Charlotte Cowper    
 Georgina Keys    
 Nicola Tikare    
      
WOMENS ALL TIME TOP 6     
UNDER 15  OVER 15  
100m     
A. Hurley12.21972Anna Close11.91985
Susan Archer12.41975Pat Pryce12.01974
Keeley Pearson12.81991Nicola Tikare
12.32012 (u17)
Claire Tompsett12.81993Katherine Horner
12.41980 (u17)
Patricia Harris12.91975Susan Williams
12.41967
Greta Solomon13.11992Helen Sawyer
12.41971
      
200m     
A. Hurley25.11972Susan Archer25.01985
Susan Archer26.01975Pat Pryce25.01968
C. Fowler26.41971Helen Grier25.11972
Keeley Pearson26.51991Helen Page25.21971
Sabrina Jordan26.72002Nicola Tikare U17
25.42012
Katie Hitchins27.31991Tammy McCammon25.61997
      
300m(u17)   400m  
Rebecca Brown42.11991Susan Archer55.31985
Nicola Harris42.81991Helen Grier57.01972
Rachel Blackburn43.02007Helen Page57.21971 (u17)
Michaela Hutchison43.32000Michaela Hutchison57.32007
Michelle Dawkins43.91995Carole McLoughlin58.51974
Claire Tompsett44.11995Rebecca Brown59.01992
      
800m     
Anne Winter2.16.11981Michaela Hutchison2:04.52007
Julia Bleasdale2.19.11996Anne Winter2.07.91984
Amanda Coxon2.22.01971Maria Carville2.10.51995
Michaela Hutchison2.23.71999Carole McLoughlin2.10.81973
Helen Fowler2.25.51974Emma Grant2.10.532011
Rebecca Brown2.26.41990Helen Grier2.14.21976
      
1500m     
Anne Winter4.54.21981Julia Bleasdale
4.16.562012
Susan Miles4.58.91996Michaela Hutchison4.18.52007
Amanda Coxon5.00.91971Tracey McDonald4.27.71985
Rebecca Brown5.03.11990Maria Carville4.28.11996
Nicola de la Salle5.03.51997Carole McLoughlin4.29.01974
Julia Bleasdale5.05.51996Emma Grant4.31.202011
      
MILE  Susan Miles5.02.02000
   Carol McLoughlin5.03.61972
   Emma Grant5.05.12008
   Christine Roy5.07.21972
      
3000m  Julia Bleasdale8:46.382012
   Carole McCloughlin9.44.81974
   Susan Miles9.49.12000
   Christine Roy9.54.01975
   Tracey McDonald9.56.71989
   Maria Carville10.00.81994
      
5000m  Julia Bleasdale15.02.002012
   Susan Miles17.00.62001
   Tracey McDonald17.04.81990
   Dani Boucher21.03.71996
   Joyce Tye21.16.41997
      
10000m  Julia Bleasdale30.55.632012
      
3000m walk  Susan Miles
16.24.02011
   Anne Belchambers17.36.62008
75mH  100mH  
Patricia Harris11.41974Pat Pryce13.51972
Amanda Ferris11.61975Francis Slaap14.61969
Vicky Gibbs11.71975Amanda Ferris15.01976 (u17)
Toni Bridges11.91993Keeley Pearson15.91993 (u17)
Keeley Pearson12.01992Jane Lowe16.41980 (u17)
Julie Hanrahan12.01971Christine Barber16.61974
      
70mH (u13)  80mH (u17)  
Hayley Comer12.12002Amanda Ferris12.01977
Nicola Tikare12.22008Keeley Pearson12.01994
Sherinne Anderson12.41995Georgina Wilcox12.92009
Georgia Hill12.52009Teresita Rapley13.01996
Nyassha Horne13.21991Alex Hewett13.21998
Charlotte Cowper13.32008Laura Bell13.51995
      
300mH (u17)/400mH     
Georgina Wilcox50.02009Denise Hinton63.11982
Toni Bridges50.61994Rebecca Miles (U20)
63.82013
Rosanna Bonney51.52008Julie Hotson66.31990
Alex Hewett51.91997Amanda McAvoy67.61982 (u17)
Karen Bunce52.51991Fiona Cressy67.72000
Fiona Cressy53.01993Manitta Scullard68.62008(u17)
HJ     
Paula Davidge1.70m1982Denise Hinton1.78m1982
Alex Hewett1.63m1996Francis Slaap1.75m1963
Vicki Gibbs1.56m1975Gwenda Hurst1.70m1963
Keeley Pearson1.50m1992Christine Barber1.68m1975
Sam Maskill1.47m1997Jo Bannister1.66m1983 (u17)
Michalan Joseph1.46m1997Alex Hewett1.62m2001
      
LJ     
Tina Moorhouse5.25m1988G. Hunt5.95m1967
Elaine Oaks5.05m1974Tammy McCammon5.89m1995
Sylvia Sutherland5.01m1999Gwenda Hurst